School Info

Infrastructure Details

SNo Room Number Size
Length (in sq. Mtrs.) Breadth (in sq. Mtrs.)
1 Class Rooms 61 2.9729 1.8580
2 Composite Science Lab 1 2.8799 2.0438
3 Physics Lab 1 2.6012 1.8580
4 Chemistry Lab 1 2.6012 1.8580
5 Biology Lab 1 2.6012 1.8580
6 Maths Lab 1 1.8580 1.0219
7 Computer Science Lab 2 3.2516 1.7651
8 Library 2 3.6232 1.7651
9 Staff Rooms 5 2.4154 0.7732
10 Wellness Room/Clinic 1 0.5945 0.6131

 

Staff Details 2019 – 2020

TeacherName Designation Professional Qualification
Dr. RESHMA GANESH PRINCIPAL M.Ed
GEETHA G Vice principal B.Ed
ANUPAMA RAJ TGT Msc,B.Ed
TANUSHREE SINGHA ROY TGT BSc,BE.d
NEETA BHAMRAH TGT MA,B.Ed
MONIKA MADAN TGT Msc,B.Ed
NAGESHA P TGT B.Ed.
SHILPA C MATH TGT B.A., B.Ed.
SONY JAISWAL TGT MCA
MANJUSHA CHOWDHURY TGT B.Sc., M.B.A.,
KIRTI SACHIN SAGAR TGT B.Sc., B.Ed.
DEEPA V TGT B.Sc., B.Ed.
NIMA D TGT M.Sc., M.Ed.
ARUNA KAMESHWARI TGT MHRM, B.Ed
DIVYA N NAIR TGT B.Sc, B.Ed
SUMITHA J S TGT ME,BE
VINAYA K TGT MSc,B.Ed
VINUTHA GANESH HEBBAR TGT B.Sc, B.Ed
ANURADHA SINGH TGT B.Sc, B.Ed
SHARMILA KUMARI TGT M.A.,M.Ed
PARUCHURI VANI TGT M.sc, B.Sc, B.Ed
BINDU N NAIR TGT B.Sc,B.Ed
NAMITHA B N TGT BA,B.Ed,LLB
SUMITHRA TGT M.Sc.,B.Ed
SUMANGALA J M TGT BA,B.Ed
SEETA GOPAL BHAGWAT TGT B.Ed, M.A.
MANJULA SRINIVAS TGT M.A., B.Ed.
AANCHAL JAIN TGT M.Sc.,B.Ed
SANTHA MADHARASI S TGT MSc,B.Ed
SHILPA N PTI B.Ped
REKHA R PTI BPed
PRADEEP PTI M.Ped
DASAPPA R PTI BA, B.Ed, B.Ped
RASHMI I PRT BA,B.Ed
NIRMALA CHATURVEDI PRT B.Ed
PRAGATI PARIJAT SHARMA PRT B.Ed
BOMMASAMUDRAM RS NIRANJANI PRT Msc,B.Ed
SUMITHA S PRT B.Ed
PAVITHRA M PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
SUDHA SAUL PRT MCA
ANITHA ANGEL PRT M.A. B.Ed
THARA S PRT BSc., MSc, B.Ed
SHALINI K B PRT B.A., NTT
PREETHI P PRT B.Tech, B.Ed
LAXMI IRAPPA CHOUGALA PRT M.A. D.Ed
NIRANJANA GUHA PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
UMA MAHESHWARI PRT B.Com, B.Ed
SUKANYA GHOSH PRT M.A. B.Ed,NTT
MADHUMANTHI DANDAPAT PRT M.A. B.Ed
JHANSI CHITTAMPALLY PRT BE,BEd
DEVIKA M K PRT BA,B.Ed
ABHA KUMAR PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
PAVITHRA K C PRT M.A. B.Ed
PUSHPANJALI DHANNA PRT BA,B.Ed
SUMAN KUMARI SINGH PRT B A, NTT
PUNAM GOEL PRT B.Com, MMTT
MEENAKSHI A PRT BSC, NTT
RICHA AGARWAL PRT B.com,B.Ed
VENKATESH ANANTH HEGDE PRT M.A. B.Ed
MENAKA P PRT MCA, NTT, B.ED
NANDINI C PRT BA, B.Ed
BHARATHI MAUNASAMY PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
ANMOL TIKOO PRT BA PTT
ARUNA K REDDY PRT ME, BE
PRIYADARSINI A PRT BE,BEd
POOJA PAWAR PRT B.Com., ICWA Inter, DPPT
CHANDRAKALA A T PRT B.A., MTT
ARATHI K C PRT BA,B.Ed
TANU JAIN PRT B.Sc., B.Ed., MCM.
SUDESHNA REDDY M PRT BSC, MSC, NTT
DEBODUTTA GHOSH PRT B.Sc, B.Ed,NTT
PARIMALA HEBBAR PRT B.A., NTT
SANDHYA R PRT MCA, B.Ed.
RAJALAKSHMI S PRT M.Com,NTT
ANJU GEORGE PRT BA,B.Ed
HEMAMALINI B PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
SUDAKSHINA CHATTERJEE PRT MSc,B.Ed
VICHITHRA P V PRT B.Com., NTT
POOJA SINGH PRT MBA, B.Ed.
SUDIPTA KAR PRT B.A., NTT
NEELIMA SADHU PRT MBA
POPPISHA SAMAHON PRT BA,B.Ed
UMA DEVI T C PRT B.A.,B.Ed., DCA
BHAVYA K N PRT M.A. B.Ed
AARTHI DINESH PRT B E, NTT
M LAKSHMI RAO PRT B.A., MTT
JENIFFER D PRT BA, B.Ed
LATA BHIMASEN RAO PRT BA, B.Ed
NIRMALADEVI NATARAJAN PRT MCA,B.Ed
MATHANGI SRIRAM AIYYAR PRT B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed
CHANDANA HEGDE PRT B.A.,B.Ed
SURBHI SINHA PRT MSc,B.Ed
PRIYA SHARMA PRT MSc,MBA B.Ed
RIAYA GUHATHAKURATA PRT MA, BEd, BA
GURUDUTT SHRIPATHI BHAT PRT B.A., B.Ed., M.A.
RICHA SHROTI PRT M.A. B.Ed
VAISHNAVI R PGT MCA
USHA RANI KIDAMBI PGT M.Sc., M.Phil
THANMAYALAXMI D PGT MSc
OCEA NIMBLE T T PGT MA
MEENAKSHI S PGT M.Com, MBA, M.Phil
JAYASHREE BHAVANI PGT M.Sc.,B.Ed
BAISAKHI MUKHERJEE PGT M.A. B.Ed
NISHA JOHNSON PGT M.com,B.Ed
MANJULA A PGT MSc,B.Ed
MONIKA SHARMA PGT MSc,B.Ed
RACHANA RAGHUVEER SHENOY PGT MCA
DEVI C S PGT MSc,B.Ed
SREENIVASULU K PET B.Com, B.Ped, M.Ped
ASMITA MISHRA OTHER Diploma in craft technology
SREEDEVI KUMAR OTHER NTT
SUDHARANI GOPAL OTHER MLIS
KAVITHA OTHER D.Lib
ANSITA PRADHAN OTHER B.Lib, M.Lib
KOTA NEERAJA OTHER B.Ed in DRAWING
SUMITA SIKDAR OTHER BFA
LEENA ULLAS OTHER Dip in General Medicine and Nursing
KRITHIKA S OTHER B.MUSIC
AMALORPAVA MARY M OTHER BA, NTT
SARALA D OTHER BA,NTT
USHA MAHENDRU OTHER B.Com, NPTT
RANJITA OTHER B.Com, NTT
RIMA PARIA OTHER BA, MA, PGDip in NTT
SHOBA PRADHAN OTHER BA,NTT
NIRMALA N A OTHER MTT
ADHITHYASREE A S OTHER BE, NTT
SARITHA G OTHER B COM, NTT
SHILPI GROVER OTHER NTT
MEERA NARAYANAN OTHER B.Sc, Dip in ECE
SHALINI SINGH OTHER M.Sc., NTT, MTT
LAKSHMI M NAIR OTHER LL.M, NTT
ARTHI S OTHER BE, MTT
NEETU JAYAN WELLNEES TEACHER BA,MSW
ABIRAMI UMASANKAR SPECIAL EDUCATOR MSc, PGDLD
Shakuntala Das PRT BEd
Sindhu P V OTHER BLib
JISHA ROY PRT  NTT

 

ENROLLMENT OF STUDENTS 2019 – 2020 

Standard No. of Sections Total Students
Nursery/KG/LKG 11 342
I 9 309
II 7 243
III 8 250
IV 6 198
V 6 169
VI 6 161
VII 5 121
VIII 4 116
IX 3 85
X 2 74
XI 2 48
XII 2 28

 

Affidavit

CBSE BOARD RESULT 2017-2018

CBSE BOARD RESULT 2018-2019

book-list-2019-2020

FEES STRUCTURE 2019 – 2020

Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir #29, Kachamaranahalli, Varthur Hobli Gunjur Post, Off Sarjapura Road Bangalore-560087, Karnataka, India

Email : bangalore.east@ssrvm.org

Board Line :8746085859,8746885859