School Info

Infrastructure Details

SNo Room Number Size
1 Class Rooms 69 24 x 26
2 Composite Science Lab 1 20 x 29
3 Physics Lab 1 23 x 50
4 Chemistry Lab 1 23 x 50
5 Biology Lab 1 20 x 29
6 Maths Lab 1 22 x 20
7 Computer Science Lab 2 30 x 36 & 24 x 28
8 Library 2 20 x 40 & 22 x 31

Staff Details 2019 – 2020

SL NO NAME OF TEACHER DESIGNATION Qualification
1 RESHMA GANESH Principal MA, M.Ed, Ph.D
2 GEETHA G Vice Principal MA, B.Ed
3 NAGESHA P TGT/ HEADMASTER MA, B.Ed
4 USHA RANI KIDAMBI PGT M.Phil, M.Sc, B.Sc
5 DEVI C S PGT M.Sc, B.Ed
6 RACHANA RAGHUVEER SHENOY PGT MCA
7 MONIKA SHARMA PGT M.Sc, B.Ed
8 MANJULA A PGT M.Sc, B.Ed
9 NISHA JOHNSON PGT M.Com, B.Ed
10 SUMITHRA TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
11 VAISHNAVI R PGT MCA
12 MEENAKSHI S PGT M.Com, MBA
13 OCEA NIMBLE T T PGT MA
14 BAISAKHI MUKHERJEE PGT MA, B.Ed
15 JAYASHREE BHAVANI PGT M.Sc, B.Ed
16 THANMAYALAXMI D PGT M.Sc
17 SANTHA MADHARASI S TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
18 AANCHAL JAIN TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
19 NIMA D TGT M.Sc, M.Ed
20 DEEPA V TGT B.Sc, B.Ed
21 MANJUSHA CHOWDHURY TGT MBA, B.Sc, B.Ed
22 MANJULA SRINIVAS G TGT MA, B.Ed
23 SONY JAISWAL TGT MCA
24 BINDU N NAIR TGT B.Sc, B.Ed
25 SHILPA C MATH TGT BA, B.Ed
26 SEETA GOPAL BHAGWAT TGT MA, B.Ed
27 PARUCHURI VANI TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
28 SHARMILA KUMARI TGT MA, M.Ed
29 ANURADHA SINGH TGT B.Sc, B.Ed, MA
30 NAMITHA B N TGT MA, B.Ed
31 SUMANGALA J M TGT BA, B.Ed
32 VINUTHA GANESH HEBBAR TGT B.Sc, B.Ed
33 VINAYA K TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
34 SUMITHA J S TGT ME, BE
35 DIVYA N NAIR TGT B.Sc, B.Ed
36 ARUNA KAMESHWARI TGT MHRM, B.Ed
37 RICHA SHROTI TGT MA, B.Ed
38 GURUDUTT SHRIPATHI BHAT TGT MA, B.Ed
39 RIAYA GUHA THAKURATA PRT MA, B.Ed
40 PRIYA SHARMA TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
41 SURBHI SINHA TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
42 CHANDANA HEGDE PRT BA, B.Ed
43 PRAGATI PARIJAT SHARMA PRT MA, B.Ed
44 MATHANGI SRIRAM AIYYAR PRT B.Com, B.Ed
45 NIRMALADEVI NATARAJAN PRT MCA, B.Ed
46 SUMITHA S TGT M.Phil, B.Ed
47 RASHMI I PRT BA, B.Ed
48 LATA BHIMASEN RAO PRT BA, B.Ed
49 JENIFFER D PRT BA, B.Ed
50 M LAKSHMI RAO PRT BA, B.Ed
51 AARTHI DINESH PRT BE, NTT
52 BHAVYA K N PRT BA, B.Ed
53 UMA DEVI T C PRT BA, B.Ed
54 POPPISHA SAMAHON PRT BA, B.Ed
55 NEELIMA SADHU PRT Dip in NTT, PGD ITM
56 SUDIPTA KAR PRT BA, NTT
57 POOJA SINGH PRT B.Com, MBA. B.Ed
58 VICHITHRA P V PRT B.Com, NTT
59 SUDAKSHINA CHATTERJEE PRT M.Sc, B.Ed
60 PREETHI P PRT B.Tech, B.Ed
61 HEMAMALINI B PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
62 ANJU GEORGE PRT BA, B.Ed
63 SHALINI K B PRT BA, NTT
64 SARALA D NTT BA, NTT
65 RAJALAKSHMI S PRT M.Com, NTT
66 SANDHYA R TGT MCA, B.Ed
67 PARIMALA HEBBAR PRT BA, NTT
68 DEBODUTTA GHOSH TGT B.Sc.Ed
69 SUDESHNA REDDY M PRT M.Sc, NTT
70 TANU JAIN PRT MCM, B.Ed
71 ARATHI K C PRT BA, B.Ed
72 CHANDRAKALA A T PRT BA, MTT
73 POOJA PAWAR PRT B.Com, DPP.Ed
74 PRIYADARSINI A PRT BE, B.Ed
75 ARUNA K REDDY PRT BE, ME
76 ANMOL TIKOO PRT BA, PTT
77 BHARATHI MAUNASAMY PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
78 NANDINI C PRT BA, D.Ed
79 MENAKA PRT MCA, B.Ed, NTT
80 VENKATESH ANANTH HEGDE PRT MA, B.Ed
81 RICHA AGARWAL PRT B.Com, B.Ed
82 MEENAKSHI A PRT B.Sc, NTT
83 PUNAM GOEL PRT B.Com, NTT
84 SUMAN KUMARI SINGH PRT BA, NTT
85 PUSHPANJALI DHANNA PRT BA, B.Ed
86 PAVITHRA K C PRT MA, B.Ed
87 ABHA KUMAR PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
88 DEVIKA M K PRT BA, B.Ed
89 THARA S PRT B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
90 M ANITHA ANGEL PRT M.Phil, MA, B.Ed
91 JHANSI CHITTAMPALLY PRT BE, B.Ed
92 SUDHA SAUL PRT MCA
93 MADHUMANTHI DANDAPAT PRT MA, B.Ed
94 SUKANYA GHOSH PRT B.Sc, MA, NTT
95 UMA MAHESHWARI PRT B.Com, B.Ed
96 PAVITHRA M PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
97 NIRANJANA GUHA PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
98 LAXMI CHOUGALA PRT MA, D.Ed
99 ARTHI S NTT BE, MTT
100 LAKSHMI M NAIR NTT LLM, NTT
101 SHALINI SINGH NTT M.Sc, MTT, NTT
102 SHILPI GROVER NTT NTT
103 SARITHA G NTT B COM, NTT
104 ADHITHYASREE A S NTT BE, NTT
105 NIRMALA N A NTT PUC, MTT
106 SHOBA PRADHAN NTT BA, NTT
107 RIMA PARIA NTT MA, PGD in NTT
108 RANJITA SUBUDHI NTT IRPM, NTT
109 USHA MAHENDRU NTT B.Com, NTT
110 AMALORPAVA MARY M NTT BA, NTT
111 DASAPPA R PT Instructor BA, B.Ed, B.Ped
112 PRADEEP PT Instructor B.Com, B.Ped, M.Ped
113 REKHA R PT Instructor B.Com, B.Ped
114 SREENIVASULU K PT Instructor B.Com, B.Ped, M.Ped
115 NEETU JAYAN Health and Wellness Officer B.A, MSW, (Dip in Counselling)
116 ABIRAMI UMASANKAR Special Educator M.Sc., PGDLD
117 LEENA ULLAS Nurse Dip in Gen medicine, NTT
118 KRITHIKA S Music Teacher BE, B in vocal music
119 ASMITHA MISHRA Art and Craft teacher Dip. In Craft Technology
120 SUMITA SIKDAR Art and Craft teacher B. In Visual Arts
121 KOTA NEERAJA Art and Craft teacher Bachelor of ART, TTC in drawing
122 ANSITA PRADHAN TGT-Librarian M.Lib, B.Lib
123 KAVITHA  P S PRT-Librarian D.Lib
124 SUDHARANI GOPAL Lab Instructor M.Sc, B.Sc
125 NEETA BHAMRAH TGT MA, B.Ed
126 SHILPA N PT Instructor B.Ped
127 BRS NIRANJANI PRT M.Sc, B.Ed
128 SRIDEVI R KUMAR NTT NTT
129 MONIKA MADAN TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
130 NIRMALA CHATURVEDI PRT MA, B.Ed
131 JISHA ROY PRT BA, NTT
132 SINDHU P V PRT-Librarian M.Com, B.Com, B.Lib
133 Shakunthala Das PRT BA, B.Ed
134 JYOTHI RAMAKRISHNAN PRT B.Com, B.Ed
135 ANUPAMA RAJ TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
136 ARCHANA C B Health and Wellness Officer M.Sc, BA
137 BAISHALI SEN TGT B.Sc, B.Ed
138 B VEDHASHREE NTT NTT

ENROLLMENT OF STUDENTS 2019 – 2020 

Standard No. of Sections Total Students
Nursery/KG/LKG 10 341
I 9 299
II 8 236
III 8 242
IV 6 192
V 5 167
VI 5 160
VII 4 119
VIII 4 105
IX 3 85
X 2 73
XI 2 49
XII 2 28

Affidavit

CBSE BOARD RESULT 2017-2018

CBSE BOARD RESULT 2018-2019

Book-List-2019-2020

ANNUAL REPORT 2018 – 2019

ANNUAL REPORT 2019 – 2020

FEES STRUCTURE 2019-2020

Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir #29, Kachamaranahalli, Varthur Hobli Gunjur Post, Off Sarjapura Road Bangalore-560087, Karnataka, India

Email : bangalore.east@ssrvm.org

Board Line :8746085859,8746885859